• Hon. Rear Admiral (Retired) Josaia Voreqe Bainimarama
    Hon. Rear Admiral (Retired) Josaia Voreqe Bainimarama Prime Minister of the Republic of Fiji, Minister for Sugar, Itaukei Affairs and Foreign Affairs
  • Hon. Aiyaz Sayed-Khaiyum
    Hon. Aiyaz Sayed-Khaiyum Attorney General and Minister for Justice, Economy, Public Enterprise, Civil Service and Communications
  • Hon. Inia Seruiratu
    Hon. Inia Seruiratu Minister for Agriculture, Rural and Maritime Development, and National Disaster Management (Leader of Government in Parliament)
  • Hon. Ratu Inoke Kubuabola
    Hon. Ratu Inoke Kubuabola Minister for Defence, National Security and Immigration
  • Hon. Dr. Mahendra Reddy
    Hon. Dr. Mahendra Reddy Member of Parliament
  • Hon. Mereseini Vuniwaqa
    Hon. Mereseini Vuniwaqa Minister for Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation
  • Hon. Rosy Akbar
    Hon. Rosy Akbar Minister for Health and Medical Services
  • Hon. Faiyaz S Koya
    Hon. Faiyaz S Koya Minister for Industry, Trade, Tourism, Lands and Mineral Resources
  • Hon. Osea Naiqamu
    Hon. Osea Naiqamu Minister for Forestry
  • Hon. Jone Usamate
    Hon. Jone Usamate Minister for Employment, Productivity and Industrial Relations
  • Hon. Semi Koroilavesau
    Hon. Semi Koroilavesau Minister for Fisheries
  • Hon. Laisenia Bale Tuitubou
    Hon. Laisenia Bale Tuitubou Minister for Youth and Sports
  • Hon. Parveen Kumar
    Hon. Parveen Kumar Minister for Local Government, Housing and Environment, Roads and Infrastructure
  • Hon. Vijay Nath
    Hon. Vijay Nath Assistant Minister for Roads and Infrastructure
  • Hon. Iliesa Delana
    Hon. Iliesa Delana Assistant Minister for Youth and Sports
  • Hon. Lorna Eden
    Hon. Lorna Eden Assistant Minister for Local Government, Housing and Environment (Chair of the Standing Committee for Economic Affairs)
  • Hon. Veena Bhatnagar
    Hon. Veena Bhatnagar Assistant Minster for Women, Children and Poverty Alleviation
  • Hon. Joeli Cawaki
    Hon. Joeli Cawaki Assistant Minister for Rural and Maritime Development, and National Disaster Management (Chair of the Standing Committee for Natural Resources)
  • Hon. Alex O’Connor
    Hon. Alex O’Connor Assistant Minister for Health and Medical Services
  • Hon. Viam Pillay
    Hon. Viam Pillay Assistant Minister for Agriculture Chair of the Standing Committee for Social Affairs
  • Hon. Ruveni Nadalo
    Hon. Ruveni Nadalo Deputy Speaker
  • Hon. Ashneel Sudhakar
    Hon. Ashneel Sudhakar Government Whip (Chair of Public Accounts Committee, Chair of the Standing Committee for Justice, Law and Human Rights
  • Hon. Netani Rika
    Hon. Netani Rika Deputy Government Whip (Chair of the Standing Committee for Foreign Affairs and Defence)
  • Hon. Dr Brij Lal
    Hon. Dr Brij Lal Chair of the Emoluments Committee
  • Hon. Alvic A Maharaj
    Hon. Alvic A Maharaj Member of Parliament
  • Hon. Aliveriti Nabulivou
    Hon. Aliveriti Nabulivou Member of Parliament
  • Hon. Samuela Vunivalu
    Hon. Samuela Vunivalu Member of Parliament
  • Hon. Balmindar Singh
    Hon. Balmindar Singh Member of Parliament
  • Hon. Jilila Kumar
    Hon. Jilila Kumar Member of Parliament
  • Hon. Mataiasi Niumataiwalu
    Hon. Mataiasi Niumataiwalu Member of Parliament
  • Hon. Mohammed Dean
    Hon. Mohammed Dean Member of Parliament
  • Hon. Howard Politini
    Hon. Howard Politini Member of Parliament
The best future for all Fijians

Bula, We're not around right now - send us an email. Vinaka!

Start typing and press Enter to search